Blue Banana Music Presents

Search Gigs






Show results in:

Choose Date


Haddowfest Friday Or Saturday


FRIDAY 11TH OCTOBER 2013 - SATURDAY 12TH OCTOBER 2013

Doors 1pm

£15/£18.50

Edinburgh’s two day festival Haddowfest returns to the capital on 11 & 12 October

Bringing together the best up and coming acts from across the UK,

Haddowfest 2013 will be headlined by The Rifles on the Friday night and Dry
the River on the Saturday. Taking place across various venues in Edinburgh

the line up already includes We Were Promised Jet Packs, Catfish and The

Bottlemen, OK Social Club, The Birthday Suit, The Holy Ghosts,

The Rahs, Merrylees, The Nature Boys and more acts will be added to the bill

soon.

**Day 1**
The Rifles + The Holyghosts + The Rahs

**Day 2**
Headliner : Dry the River
Acts include:
We Were Promised Jetpacks
Anderson McGinty Webster and Fisher
OK Social Club
Brown Bear and The Bandits
The Birthday Suit
Cat Fish and The Bottlemen
Misty Miller
Jack Rowberry
Darc




DAY 1 - 11TH OCTOBER:

SNEAKY PETES (18+)
6.15pm-6.45pm Ciaran Lavery,
7pm-7.30pm Jessica McAllister,
7.45pm-8.30pm The Emerald Armada, 8.45pm-9.15pm Death Ape Disco,
9.30pm-Close Hagana

MAGGIES CHAMBER (18+)
6.30pm-7pm The Peaks
7.20pm-7.50pm Six Stories High
8.10pm-8.40pm Redolent
8.55pm - Close Penny Black

PICTURE HOUSE (14+)
7PM-7.30PM The Rah's
8pm-8.30pm The Nature Boys
9pm-9.30pm The Holy Ghosts
10pm - Close The Rifles

DAY 2 SATURDAY 12 OCTOBER:

LIQUID ROOMS (14+)
1PM-1.30PM Connie Mac
1.50pm-2.20pm Steve Heron
2.40pm-3.10pm The Litigators
3.30pm-4pm The Phantoms
4.20pm-4.50pm The Last Battle
5.10pm-5.40pm Have Mercy Las Vegas
6pm-6.30pm Miniature Dinosaurs
6.50pm-7.20pm Echo Arcadia
7.40pm-8.10pm The Birthday Suit
8.20pm-9pm Jim Gellatly DJ Set
9pm-9.30pm JonPaul Palombo
9.45pm-10.30pm OK Social Club
11pm-Midnight We Were Promised Jetpacks
Midnight to close Haddowfest Aftershow feat:Suzerain/Darc/10:04's DJ set/Holy Ghost DJS/Haddowfest DJs

Cabaret Voltaire (18+)
2.30pm-3pm Universal Thee
3.15pm-3.45pm Ferric
4pm-4.30pm Sunset Abbey
4.45pm-5.15pm Black Ballons
5.30pm-6pm Hector Bizerk
6.20pm-7pm The 10:04s
7.20pm-8pm Blindfolds
8.20pm-9pm Casula Sex
9.20pm-10pm Arches

SNEAKY PETES (18+)
3PM-3.30pm Green Man Running
4pm-4.30pm Ollie Lee
5pm-5.30pm Caravan Club
6pm-6.30pm Misty Miller

MAGGIES CHAMBER (18+)
3pm-3.30pm Death Ape Disco
3.50pm-4.20pm Ded Rabbit
4.40pm-5.10pm Jacarandas
5.30pm-6pm The Dirty Wurks
6.20pm-6.50pm X-Lion Tamer
7.10pm-8pm Suzerain
8.20pm-9pm Wozniak

PICTURE HOSUE (14+)
6.15pm-6.45pm Brown Bear & The Bandits
7pm-7.30pm Anderson Maginty Webster Ward Fisher
7.45pm-8.15pm The Merrylees
8.30pm-9pm Catfish and The Bottlemen
9.15pm-10.15pm Dry The River



Buy Tickets

Not available online at this time


Various Edinburgh Venues




Venue Details

© 2014 Tickets Scotland Ltd Terms and Conditions Privacy and Data Protection