FRI 24 OCT 2014
Magic Waves Glasgow Mini-FestivalSWG3 Warehouse, Glasgow Book Now
Black Devil Disco Club, Arthur Baker, Marc Du Mosch9pm£8.00
Juicy M *please note change of date69 Below, Glasgow Book Now
9.00pm£10.00
Peaking Lights + special guests Jaakko & Clipart CCA, Glasgow Book Now
w/ General Ludd (12am-3am)8.00pm£12.00
United FruitNice N Sleazy, Glasgow Book Now
Algernon Doll and Dialects 7.30pm£6.00
Code Black and Max EnforcerCity Nightclub, Falkirk Book Now
Obsession and Chimera11.00pm£10/£12/£15
The Pigeon Detectives Liquid Room, Edinburgh
Midnight £5.00
Rulo Y La Contrabanda (Live Acoustic Set)The Caves, Edinburgh Book Now
Doors 8pm£13.00
Quercus The Queen's Hall, Edinburgh
June Tabor,Huw Warren,Iain Ballamy Doors 8pm Cancelled
The Men They Couldn't Hang King Tuts, Glasgow
Doors 8.30pmsold out
Absolute BowieThe Ferry, Glasgow
Doors 8.00pm£12.50
Rab Noakes & Kathleen MacInnesSt Andrew's In The Square, Glasgow Book Now
Doors 7.30pm£16.00
Sharon Jones & the Dap-Kings O2 ABC, Glasgow Book Now
Lee FieldsDoors 7.00pm£25.00
Caro EmeraldThe Hydro, Glasgow
Doors 6.30pm£32.50
Bicep x Leon Vynehall All Night LongLa Belle Angele, Edinburgh
9pm£16
Billy Connolly Clyde Auditorium, Glasgow
8pm £30.00
Twin AtlanticBarrowland, Glasgow
7pmSOLD OUT
Lynnie Carson BandBroadcast, Glasgow Book Now
David Laing Band, The Dirty Blonde, Toni Etherson7.30pm£6.00
VIDABuff Club, Glasgow Book Now
Smile In Regret, The Skinny Velvets, The Lonely Whale, Lindsey Smash7.15pm£6.00
ToyahClassic Grand, Glasgow Book Now
7.00pm£18.00
Scott MatthewsOran Mor, Glasgow Book Now
7.00pm£13.50
The WolfhoundsStereo, Glasgow Book Now
7.00 p.m.£7.50
HawklordsO2 ABC 2, Glasgow Book Now
7.00 p.m.£13.50
Midge UrePaisley Town Hall, Paisley
Solo Acoustic Show, Plus support6.45pm £20.00
Rustie 'Green Language Tour' The Art School, Glasgow Book Now
11.00pm£15.00
BALKANARAMAPotterrow , Edinburgh Book Now
Smash Kafna / Balkan Beats DJs 10pm £9.00
BlasterjaxxArches (Midland Street Entrance), Glasgow
support from: Ibranovski10.00pmSOLD OUT
SAT 25 OCT 2014
Dundee PunktoberfestBeat Generator Live, Dundee Book Now
Hi Fi Spitfires/Billy Club/Certain Death/Chaos 8/Potential Victims/EK Decay/The Eddies/The Cundeez/Sunday Punk Club//SPat/Subvision/the Red Eyes/Overdose/The Rotten Apples/Skizofrenik/Crimedesk/AltereDoors 1pm£10.00
Reece Low69 Below, Glasgow Book Now
9.00pm£10.00
Chimaira *Rescheduled from 19 MarchIvory Blacks, Glasgow
7.00pmCancelled
AfterlifeStereo, Glasgow Book Now
Psyko Dalek & The King Lot7.00pm£7.00
Chase + Status DJ Set Arches (Midland Street Entrance), Glasgow Book Now
Feat: Chase + Status DJ Set + Rage10pm-3am£23
A Love From Outer SpaceBerkeley Suite, Glasgow
Andrew Weatherall & Sean Johnston10.30pm£9.00
Catz N DogzSaint Judes, Glasgow Book Now
+ residents10.00pm£10.00/£12.00
Absolute BowieThe Ferry, Glasgow Book Now
Doors 8.00pm£12.50
Radio Forth One to watch Liquid Room, Edinburgh Book Now
Doors 7pm £5.00
Volts (AC/DC TributeThe Citrus Club, Edinburgh Book Now
Kings CloseDoors 7pm£10.00
Twin AtlanticBarrowland, Glasgow
Doors 7pmSOLD OUT
Heather PeaceThe Queen's Hall, Edinburgh Book Now
plus supportDoors 7pm£22.00
OCTAVEThe Mash House (Hastings Close), Edinburgh Book Now
Doors 7pm£5.00
808 State LiveO2 ABC, Glasgow Book Now
Fini Tribe, Rob Mason, BoscoDoors 7.00pm£18.50
JungleArches (Argyle Street Entrance), Glasgow
Doors 7.00pmSOLD OUT
Andy CLa Belle Angele, Edinburgh Book Now
9pm£14/£16
Steve HackettClyde Auditorium, Glasgow
7.30pm£29.50
From The Jam *postponed The Rockingham Suite, Corby
7.30pmto be rescheduled
The Pat McManus BandClassic Grand, Glasgow
+ special guests7.00pm£11.00
Legendary Shack ShakersBroadcast, Glasgow Book Now
7.00pm£12.00
UK Foo FightersO2 ABC 2, Glasgow
7.00 p.m.SOLD OUT
Iyanya & MMMG Live In ConcertClassic Grand, Glasgow Book Now
Cele-Bobo, Emma Nyra, Techno6.00pm£20/£40
Subculture w/ Leon Vynehall & TelfordSub Club, Glasgow Book Now
11.00pm£10.00
BalkanaramaThe Art School, Glasgow
Smash Kafana, Balkan Beats DJs10.30pm£9.00
The Big Reunion-Boy Band TourThe Hydro, Glasgow
£27.50