THU 2 APR 2015
Courtney Barnett
The Art School, GlasgowDoors 7.00pmSOLD OUT
Ghostpoet
Electric Circus , EdinburghDoors 7pm£13.00
SUN 5 APR 2015
Lotte Mullan
Broadcast, GlasgowDoors 7.00pm£7.50
TUE 7 APR 2015
Lonelady
Broadcast, Glasgow7pm£7.00
THU 16 APR 2015
Suburban Legends
Broadcast, GlasgowDoors 7.00pm£10.00
MON 20 APR 2015
Will Butler
The Art School, Glasgow7.00 p.m£15.00
TUE 21 APR 2015
Nai Harvest
+ guests
Broadcast, GlasgowDoors 7.00pm£7.00
WED 22 APR 2015
Screaming Females
Broadcast, GlasgowDoors 7.00pm£7.00
SUN 26 APR 2015
Only Real
Broadcast, GlasgowDoors 7.00pm£7.00
TUE 28 APR 2015
Purity Ring
Born Gold
The Art School, GlasgowDoors 7.00pm£13.50
THU 30 APR 2015
Stealing Sheep
Broadcast, GlasgowDoors 7.00pm£10.00
SAT 2 MAY 2015
The Growlers
CCA, Glasgow7.00pm£12.50
WED 6 MAY 2015
Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires
Broadcast, GlasgowDoors 7.00pm£7.00
THU 7 MAY 2015
The Blind Shake
Broadcast, Glasgow7pm£8.00
SUN 10 MAY 2015
The Pop Group
CCA, GlasgowDoors 7.00pm£17.50
TUE 12 MAY 2015
Shamir
Stereo, GlasgowDoors 7.00pm£8.00
Daddy Long Legs
Broadcast, GlasgowDoors 7.00pm£7.00
WED 13 MAY 2015
GIUDA
+ GEOFFREY Oi!COTT + THE JACKHAMMERS
Broadcast, GlasgowDoors 7.00pm£8.00
THU 14 MAY 2015
Crazy P
Stereo, Glasgow7pm£13.00
SUN 17 MAY 2015
Moon King
Broadcast, Glasgow7pm£6.00
WED 20 MAY 2015
Sticky Fingers
Broadcast, GlasgowDoors 7.00pm£7.00
THU 21 MAY 2015
Hinds
Broadcast, Glasgow7.00pm £8.00
FRI 22 MAY 2015
Ride
Barrowland, GlasgowDoors 7.00pm SOLD OUT
SAT 23 MAY 2015
Andrea Gibson
CCA, Glasgow7.00pm£13.00
Steve Gunn
Mary Lattimore & Jeff Zeigler
Broadcast, Glasgow7.00pm£9.00
SUN 24 MAY 2015
Eddie Argos
Broadcast, GlasgowDoors 7.00pm£10.00
MON 25 MAY 2015
Axis Of
Broadcast, GlasgowDoors 7.00pm£5.00
TUE 26 MAY 2015
Colleen Green
Broadcast, GlasgowDoors 7.00pm£7.00
WED 27 MAY 2015
The Dictators NYC
Broadcast, GlasgowDoors 7pm£17.00
THU 28 MAY 2015
Obliterations
Broadcast, GlasgowDoors 7.00pm£6.00
Torche
CCA, GlasgowDoors 7.00pm£12.50

Stag and Dagger Festival



SUNDAY 4TH MAY 2014

2.00pm - 11.00pm

£22.50

DJANGO DJANGO, THE STAVES, THE THURSTON MOORE BAND, CW STONEKING, HONEYBLOOD, ATOM TREE, AMBER RUN, BABY STRANGE, BLACK HONEY, BULLY, CHILDHOOD, DUTCH UNCLES, FRANCISCO THE MAN, FRASER GORMAN, ICEAGE, JIM VALENTINE, JP COOPER, KID WAVE, KLOE, LAURA DOGGETT, MICAH P HINSON & THE GOSPEL OF PROGRESS (10th Anniversary Solo Perfomance), MOON DUO, NEON WALTZ, PALACE, RHODES, SPECTOR, SONS OF BILL, TOBIAS JESSO JR, WHITE, YAK
and many more to be announced..


Over 18s

Buy Tickets

Not available online at this time


Various Venues


Glasgow
Lanarkshire
United Kingdom


Venue Details

© 2015 Tickets Scotland Ltd Terms and Conditions Privacy and Data Protection